Committees

Local Organizing Committee

Jochen Schieck (chair)
(Institute of High Energy Physics and TU Wien, A)
Samir Banik
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Róbert Breier
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Xiaoyong Chu
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Brigitte De Monte (vice-chair)
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Olha Drozd
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Rastislav Dvornický
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Vasile Mihai Ghete
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
André Hoang
(University of Vienna, A)
Gianluca Inguglia
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Miroslav Ješkovský
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Jakob Kaizer
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Amina Khatun
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Holger Kluck
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Valentyna Mokina
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Pavel Povinec
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Josef Pradler
(Institute of High Energy Physics and University of Vienna, A)
Massimiliano Procura
(University of Vienna, A)
Olaf Reimer
(University of Innsbruck, A)
Florian Reindl
(Institute of High Energy Physics and TU Wien, A)
Fedor Šimkovic
(Comenius University Bratislava, SK)
Wolfgang Treberspurg
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)
Claudia-Elisabeth Wulz
(Institute of High Energy Physics, A)

Steering Committee

Nicolao Fornengo (chair)
(University of Torino and INFN, IT)
Frank T. Avignone
(University of South Carolina, US)
Barry C. Barish
(California Institute of Technology, US)
José Bernabeu (member of the Steering Committee)
(IFIC, CSIC and University of Valencia, ES)
Eugenio Coccia
(Gran Sasso Science Institute & INFN, IT)
Takaaki Kajita
(Institute for Cosmic Ray Research of University of Tokyo, JP)
Georg Raffelt
(Max Planck Institute for Physics, DE)
Natalie Roe
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
David Sinclair
(University of Carleton, CA)

International Advisory Committee

Ivone F.M. Albuquerque
(University of São Paulo, BR)
Elena Aprile
(Columbia University, US)
Roberto Battiston
(University of Trento, IT)
Laura Baudis
(University of Zurich, CH)
Celine Boehm
(University of Sydney, AU)
Marica Branchesi
(Gran Sasso Science Institute, IT)
Chiara Caprini
(Astroparticle and Cosmology laboratory and Service de Physique Théorique, FR) 
Regina M. Caputo
(NASA Goddard Space Flight Center, US)
Jodi Cooley
(Southern Methodist University, US)
Mathieu de Naurois
(École Polytechnique, FR)
Caterina Doglioni
(University of Manchester, UK)
Rouven Essig
(Stony Brook University, US)
Alberto Etchegoyen
(Institute of Technology in Detection and Astroparticles, AR)
Yasaman Farzan
(Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences, IR)
Masataka Fukugita
(Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe, JP)
Graciela Gelmini
(University of California, Los Angeles, US)
Martina Gerbino
(INFN Ferrara branch, IT)
Carolin Gnebner
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DE)
Srubabati Goswami
(Physical Research Laboratory, IN)
Giorgio Gratta
(Stanford University, US)
Francis Halzen
(University of Wisconsin, US)
Aksel Hallin
(University of Alberta, CA)
Andreas Haungs
(Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE)
Wick Haxton
(University of California Berkeley and Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
Erik Katsavounidis
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Boston, US)
Thierry Lasserre
(CEA Paris, FR and Technical University of Munich, DE)
Matthias Laubenstein
(INFN Gran Sasso National Laboratory, IT)
Harald Lück
(University of Hannover, DE)
Ioana Maris
(Université Libre de Bruxelles, BE)
Susanne Mertens
(Technical University of Munich, DE)
Alessandro Mirizzi
(INFN Bari branch, IT)
Jocelyn R. Monroe
(Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
Masayuki Nakahata
(Institute for Cosmic Ray Research of the University of Tokyo, JP)
Tony Noble
(Arthur B. McDonald Canadian Astroparticle Physics Research Institute at Queen’s University, CA)
Sergio Pastor (members of the International Advisory Committee)
(IFIC, CSIC and University of Valencia, ES)
Carlos Peña-Garay
(Canfranc Underground Laboratory, ES)
Fabrice Piquemal
(French National Centre for Scientific Research, FR)
Ezio Previtali
(INFN Gran Sasso National Laboratory and INFN Milano branch, IT)
Elisa Resconi
(Technical University of Munich, DE)
Leszek Roszkowski
(National Centre for Nuclear Research, PL)
Sheila Rowan
(University of Glasgow, UK)
Valery A. Rubakov
(deceased)
Miguel A. Sánchez-Conde
(Complutense University of Madrid, ES)
Kate Scholberg
(Duke University, US)
Marc Schumann
(University of Freiburg, DE)
Yannis Semertzidis
(Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, KR)
Stefan Söldner-Rembold
(School of Physics and Astronomy, The University of Manchester, UK)
Neil Spooner
(University of Sheffield, UK)
Christian Stegmann
(Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DE)
Irene Tamborra
(Niels Bohr Institute, DK)
Masahiro Teshima
(Institute for Cosmic Ray Research, Japan and Max Planck Institute for Physics, DE)
Mariam Tórtola (members of the International Advisory Committee)
(IFIC, CSIC and University of Valencia, ES)
Volodymyr Tretyak
(Institute for Nuclear Research, UA)
José W.F. Valle (members of the International Advisory Committee)
(IFIC, CSIC and University of Valencia, ES)
Yifang Wang
(Chinese Academy of Sciences CN)
Eli Waxman
(Weizmann Institute of Science, IL)
Yvonne Y.Y. Wong
(University of New South Wales, AU)
Qian Yue
(Tsinghua University, CN)